Piedmont Interclub Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

The Peninsula Red

19101 Peninsula Club Dr. Cornelius NC 28031
Get Google Directions

Phone: 704-896-7676
Director of Tennis: Sean Steinour

Team Points Weeks 03/21 03/14 03/07
Holbrook Park Red 10 2/10 4 6
Charlotte Racquet Club North Blue 7 2/10 4 3
Westport Tennis Center Blue 6 2/10 3 3
Trump National Charlotte Red 5 2/10 2 3
River Run Black 5 2/10 2 3
The Peninsula Red 3 2/10 3 0

Women's Weekday: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Holbrook Park Red10200100.0%1020083.3%20676.9%1308560.5%
Charlotte Racquet Club North Blue7200100.0%750058.3%161257.1%13512252.5%
Westport Tennis Center Blue611050.0%650150.0%131252.0%1079852.2%
Trump National Charlotte Red511050.0%570041.7%131448.1%11411150.7%
River Run Black50200.0%570041.7%111739.3%11813945.9%
The Peninsula Red30200.0%390025.0%61825.0%7312237.4%

Schedule

MAR
7
Thursday
Holbrook Park Red
A
MAR
14
Thursday
Westport Tennis Center Blue
H
MAR
21
Thursday
Charlotte Racquet Club North Blue
A
MAR
28
Thursday
River Run Black
H
APR
4
Thursday
Trump National Charlotte Red
H
APR
11
Thursday
Holbrook Park Red
H
APR
18
Thursday
Westport Tennis Center Blue
A
APR
25
Thursday
Charlotte Racquet Club North Blue
H
MAY
2
Thursday
River Run Black
A
MAY
9
Thursday
Trump National Charlotte Red
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.