Piedmont Interclub Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Charlotte Racquet Club North Blue

9300 Browne Rd. Charlotte NC 28269
Get Google Directions

Phone: 704-947-7770

Team Points Weeks 03/21 03/14 03/07
Holbrook Park Red 10 2/10 4 6
Charlotte Racquet Club North Blue 7 2/10 4 3
Westport Tennis Center Blue 6 2/10 3 3
Trump National Charlotte Red 5 2/10 2 3
River Run Black 5 2/10 2 3
The Peninsula Red 3 2/10 3 0

Women's Weekday: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Holbrook Park Red10200100.0%1020083.3%20676.9%1308560.5%
Charlotte Racquet Club North Blue7200100.0%750058.3%161257.1%13512252.5%
Westport Tennis Center Blue611050.0%650150.0%131252.0%1079852.2%
Trump National Charlotte Red511050.0%570041.7%131448.1%11411150.7%
River Run Black50200.0%570041.7%111739.3%11813945.9%
The Peninsula Red30200.0%390025.0%61825.0%7312237.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Charlotte Racquet Club North Blue W L
Captains
4 Jennie Carruth (C) 10
4 Natalie Eklund (CC) 20
Players
1 Brenda Brewer 02
1 Lynn Chambers 20
2 Stacy Agar 02
2 Britt Ruby 10
3 Nancy Chirino 00
3 Dora Drezek 20
3 Christie Fryer 20
3 Deanie Horowitz 00
3 Paula Lauher 10
3 Christine Richards 10
4 Cheryl Staab 01
4 Martha Wells 20
5 Luanne Basco 00
5 Pam Bender 00
6 Kathy Stafford 02
6 Marlene Warren 01
Players Subbing for this Team
6 Arlene Chapman (S) 01
1 Jolynn Hurley (S↑) 01

Schedule

MAR
7
Rained Out
Westport Tennis Center Blue
A
MAR
13
Wednesday     [Mar 7]  
Westport Tennis Center Blue
A
MAR
14
Thursday
River Run Black
H
MAR
21
Thursday
The Peninsula Red
H
MAR
28
Thursday
Trump National Charlotte Red
A
APR
4
Thursday
Holbrook Park Red
A
APR
11
Thursday
Westport Tennis Center Blue
H
APR
18
Thursday
River Run Black
A
APR
25
Thursday
The Peninsula Red
A
MAY
2
Thursday
Trump National Charlotte Red
H
MAY
9
Thursday
Holbrook Park Red
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.